?

Log in

 
 
26 November 2010 @ 04:29 pm
More screencaps for your viewing pleasure.  
Here is more as I promised. This took me far too long but I enjoyed all of it. Even to the point I was giggling and blushing. I've got it bad for this pairing guys.

Buttload of caps under the cut. Oh and sorry some of these are cropped weird, I'm too lazy to fix it now.

Oh and right... Do any and everything you want with these caps (or the quotes if you want) they're all ya'lls




"I feel like Lady Gaga~"
DO THE CLAAAAW DO THE CLAAAAAW EVERYBODY EVERYBODY DO THE CLAAAW PUT YO HANDS UP HIGH
...I don't know why I made that joke, none of your are going to understand it
If anyone does you'll become my new favorite person. No it has nothing to with Lady Gaga
That kid in the background is so DERP


"And we are going to RULE this school!"


Oh.



BOOM.


"OOOOOOOOOOOO"
lolidk I love the sound he makes there


...Things of nightmares Rachel


Looking Faabulous Kurt
...Pretty fab as well Matt


Everyone loves 'JIZZED. IN. MY PANTS." Kurt


Seriously, Kurt and Tina are the outfits I always cannot wait to see. They are lovely.


Oh dear God
DANCE KURT SHAKE DAT ASS


Or don't. Be a bitch.


Kurt: FINE *claps*
YAAAAY


My favorite in this image is the guy in the second row on the right.


...That is
Is that a scarf or a sweater you decided should be a scarf?

ON TO BAD REPUTATION


Yeah straddle that chair boy


"Hey Ms. Sylvester. . "


"Let's get physical!"
I laughed so much when I saw HE is the one who said that line why did I never notice that was Karofksy


"Not really my type but I like that attitude.."
People. Stop telling him he isn't your type :|


Will: *DANCE*
Everyone: ICE ICE BABY
Kurt: I don't know any of you


That's how I dance. Make a claw and sway it back and forth.
Or that's how I should dance.


...Are... Are you wearing half a skirt?
Fabulous.


So is.


HE LOOKS SO FLUFFY
...Okay.


I love that outfit too. And I bet anything it was one Kurt already owned.


Here I come boys.


LETS. DO IT.


Oh.
Brittany can fly!?


Word.


Bitches.


...Seriously can I touch your sweater?


"Hey Manwhore."
I want to do this to someone. Randomly. Someone I don't know. And just keep walking.


o_o


o____o


O____O


Terrified BB?
You should be. Cause its time. .

FOR THEATRICALITY


OH MY 


BUT WAIT THIS MEANS LADY GAGA


I want to dress up in a Lady Gaga outfit and go somewhere random. Someone join me on my quest.


HEY BB


"Excuse me, were you dropped on your heads!?"


Dave: ... He has the voice of an Angel


"What was that?"
Yes, say it again~


Kurt:" I think you heard me"
Dave: "...Oh...."
SERIOUSLY HE SAYS OH. REALLY QUIET LIKE "OH. OH. I WANT THAT"


Kurt: "Pick on me thats fine but don't throw around a girl."


Azimio: BLAHBLAHGAYJOKEBLAHBLAHBLAH
Dave: ...*stare*


Hmm  what about her?


Nah she doesn't do it for me


"I don't wanna look at it all day!"
...Don't lie to me David.


I barely saw this, Kurt gives Karofsky a very quick once over with his eyes~


*Stare*



STARE


Eyebrow raise + Smile + Stare


Karofsky: "Let's go"
Kurt: "Yeah you don't wanna be late to your appointment at SUPER CUTS"
OH SNAP


Azimio: "WATCH YOUR MOUTH HUMMEL."
Dave: ...How'd he know I was getting my hair done today?


"And ya know what, FANCY?"
Lolololol Fancy is my favorite name he calls Kurt, I want him to call him Fancy even when/if they're nice to each other. I don't even think it's that insulting. He thinks Kurt is Fancy




"You don't need an appointment at Super cuts. They loooove walk ins."
Witty.


Azimio: LAWL


Oh BFFS

Anyway then-


.....
Karofsky I just


GAGA FOR GAGA


HOLY DEM SHOES I don't know how he walked in those much less DANCED


This is one of my fav performances though. I could watch it over and over.


....Oh. Flexible. Lovely. Legs.
...Hi


Seriously Karofsky, no one will blame you for wanting a piece of this, just show them this picture and your peers will understand.


"WHAT UP FINN."
....I like how ya'll both came out of there together. Use the bathroom together?
How girlfriendy.


Azimio: "Got a bad pimple or something?"
Karofsky: "YEAH FINNPLE?"
The wit never ends.


Azimio: "...You moved in with that little Kurt kid and now you got a bad case of the gay."
Watch Karofsky.




I'm onto you.


Azimio: "It makes you bi-sexual!"
Karofsky: "And if we have to kick your ass to make you understand that, our schedules are wide open."
Except tonight, we're going to see "Phantom" tonight.


LAWL


...TOUCH
and why is your jacket so short. ...Not that I mind *tilts head to admire ass*



...Oh


GOOOOONNNNNNA GETCHA


But I don't think any beating up happened. Why?


Next scene we see Kurt fixing his shoes and saying they messed up his outfit. I got this mental image of Karofsky pulling off Kurt's wig, kicking at his shoes and touching him inappropriately .....Er I mean, yanking on his outfit.
....and touching him inappropriately.


Not going to spend too much on this scene cause I have so many caps already but 1. I LOVE THAT OUTFIT
2. Room is a fabulous love nest of seduction


Tina: My balls keep falling off...
Kurt: I've been there.
....what?


Oh.
...Dave are you even looking at Kurt?


"You wanna hit me? You wanna beat me up? Go ahead. But I swear to you I will never change."


"So go ahead. Hit me."
Azimio: "I believe I will. Sir would you like to go first."
Dave: ...............*no :C*



Finn: "You're not hitting anyone!"
Kurt: *staring* ...He's actually kind of cute... I wish he didn't want to kill me..


OH.


Finn: "I won't let you lay a hand on him."
Dave: ORLY?


"Cause I'm pretty sure we can take both of you.."

Then it pans to everyone else, then goes back to these three and...


I like how you've stepped in front of Kurt there Dave.


"Next time? We'll bring some friends too."
No you won't.
Which brings me to the point, notice he's been trolling the halls ALONE recently? Even in the locker room it was just him. Makes me wonder if Azimio is GONE or if they had a weird falling out. And then that left Karofsky alone, and so he started really picking on Kurt?

IDK THATS ALL FOR NOW.

MOAR TOMORROW ONTO SEASON 2 Now I need to go work on commissions cause I've wasted over two hours doing this.
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Tusofsky: <3theunknownsoul on November 26th, 2010 11:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you C: <3
2001-2017: celebrate good times -- come on!littlestclouds on November 26th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)


Oh God, Rachel. /o\



I hadn't noticed that look before! I'll have to re-watch now.

Which brings me to the point, notice he's been trolling the halls ALONE recently? Even in the locker room it was just him. Makes me wonder if Azimio is GONE or if they had a weird falling out. And then that left Karofsky alone, and so he started really picking on Kurt?

I want to know too! They're so BFF-y in S1. What happened?!
nyagcpinkuneko on November 26th, 2010 11:05 pm (UTC)
I think once Karofsky started realizing his feelings for Kurt, he started trolling alone on purpose. He knew if he brought Azimio, blabber-mouth would have done all the talking. He wanted Kurt by himself so that he could stare and touch and no one would notice.
(no subject) - littlestclouds on November 26th, 2010 11:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nyagcpinkuneko on November 26th, 2010 11:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - littlestclouds on November 26th, 2010 11:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nyagcpinkuneko on November 26th, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likeajazzdalek on November 27th, 2010 04:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kirke_novak on November 26th, 2010 11:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - littlestclouds on November 26th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 26th, 2010 11:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - therealmarajade on November 27th, 2010 02:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
Isabellabellajoker on November 26th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE YOU FOR THESE SCREENCAPS ASDFGHJKL I WANT MOOOOOAAAAARRR
Tusofsky: Sexytheunknownsoul on November 26th, 2010 11:28 pm (UTC)
MOAR TOMORROW OKAY?

OKAY
(no subject) - eruwenfuin on November 26th, 2010 11:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 26th, 2010 11:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eruwenfuin on November 26th, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bellajoker on November 26th, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eruwenfuin on November 26th, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
2001-2017: no he can't read my poker face.littlestclouds on November 26th, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC)
BTW, I made an icon of a couple of your caps


- icon is shareable.
- credit is nice but I won't hunt you down over it. :D
(Deleted comment)
Re: BTW, I made an icon of a couple of your caps - theunknownsoul on November 26th, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: BTW, I made an icon of a couple of your caps - jealous_sky on November 26th, 2010 11:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: BTW, I made an icon of a couple of your caps - shinaka on November 27th, 2010 02:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: BTW, I made an icon of a couple of your caps - justams on November 27th, 2010 10:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Astuta: Oh my Kurtastuta on November 26th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
I never noticed Quinn's face when Tina and Kurt walk by on those outfits.

That said, Dave is really touchy-feely with Azimio. I won't deny that I used to think that they had something going on.

I love Karofsky. He stares at Kurt so much it's kind of ridiculous. :D

Amazing commentary bb! ♥
Tusofsky: HappyDavetheunknownsoul on November 26th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
Well I think I might give someone an odd look if they walked by that way as well

LOL I was so thinking it while taking the caps. Dave loves to touch doesn't he?

<3
(no subject) - pee_wee_2005 on November 27th, 2010 01:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Xephiaxephia on November 26th, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
These screenies, and you commentary xD
OMG I LOVE YOU ♥
Tusofsky: <3theunknownsoul on November 26th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
OMG ILU TOO <3
belle_favrielle: Daily Show OT3belle_favrielle on November 26th, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAAAAAAAY NEW PICSPAM!

"I don't wanna look at it all day!"
...Don't lie to me David.

HAHAHAHA! Oh god, seriously. I would almost believe this was foreshadowing, but I don't have that much faith in RM.

"They looooove walk-ins!" = My favorite line ever. XD
Verity: Marilyn Monroekalliasgrimm on November 26th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC)
"I would almost believe this was foreshadowing, but I don't have that much faith in RM"

Exactly what I was thinking :P
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 26th, 2010 11:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - belle_favrielle on November 26th, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - therealmarajade on November 27th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - belle_favrielle on November 27th, 2010 04:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - meaj on November 27th, 2010 11:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Verity: Waynes world zangkalliasgrimm on November 26th, 2010 11:24 pm (UTC)
Swear to god your captions had me cackling the whole way through, it was so fun seeing clips from episodes I'd forgotten he was in (he was just this random bully before all this Kurtofsky stuff started) and it's actually nice seeing him smile rather than glare and scowl (even if he is laughing at others).

In other news, I just realised my friend kind of looks like Kurt in that white wig, but not when he isn't wearing a wig, which is weird because my friend actually has brown hair. My mind confuses me.

Seriously though, I absolutely loved this post :D
Tusofsky: HappyDavetheunknownsoul on November 26th, 2010 11:32 pm (UTC)
I know, I looked up what episodes he's in and he is credited in the beginning when the credits are rolling by~

I never realized he was in Bad Reputation till I looked it up then died loling at his one line

<3
(Deleted comment)
Tusofsky: MorePlztheunknownsoul on November 26th, 2010 11:33 pm (UTC)
YAAY

Thanks <3 there will be more on it's way and hopefully once I'm all caught up I'll be doing caps per episode as they air
eruwenfuin: Free hugszeruwenfuin on November 26th, 2010 11:36 pm (UTC)
Azimio is gone me thinks (azimo? Azizimo? AZIOMISIOSO? IDK), somebody said something about the actor being hired for something else? My IMDB-foo says he's now playing in No ordinary family....w.e. that is.

It does explain why the come backs are less "witty" in season 2 (or well these past three episodes xD, becauze A. is in the first...4 me thinks? IMDB-foo might be lying)

Can I just touch terrified BB Kurt? As in all over...wait no bad brain!
As a knitter, I must confess, the fluffy sweaters, are EXTREMELY DISTRACTING.

ALso, you just totally made me rewatch Theatricality (or well the preformances and Karofsky appearances). I think he doesn't just once overs once, he goes back for seconds ;).

Furthmore, you be awesome.
<3
Tusofsky: Sexytheunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:00 am (UTC)
AZIMIO ADAMS is his name

in all caps

Terrified Kurt is pretty sexy will not lie

<3<3<3
(no subject) - eruwenfuin on November 27th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fyrewyre on November 27th, 2010 12:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eruwenfuin on November 27th, 2010 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fyrewyre on November 27th, 2010 12:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - therealmarajade on November 27th, 2010 02:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - justams on November 27th, 2010 10:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eruwenfuin on November 27th, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Spite the Wufei Worshipperspite_pet on November 26th, 2010 11:40 pm (UTC)
I loved all of these, you are amazing for taking the time and making the effort.

Will now go rewatch certain interesting parts of Theatricality.
Tusofsky: WinkWinkSubtletheunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:01 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
2001-2017: more thumbs up than fonz on happy days.littlestclouds on November 26th, 2010 11:53 pm (UTC)
one last thing
DO THE CLAAAAW DO THE CLAAAAAW EVERYBODY EVERYBODY DO THE CLAAAW PUT YO HANDS UP HIGH

:D
Tusofsky: c8theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:02 am (UTC)
Re: one last thing
................YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

HI CJ WILSON *LICKS ICON* I met him C: got his autograph. Back when he was a closer and everyone hated him

You are my new BFF so you know
Re: one last thing - littlestclouds on November 27th, 2010 12:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: one last thing - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: one last thing - littlestclouds on November 27th, 2010 12:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: one last thing - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kironomikironomi on November 26th, 2010 11:56 pm (UTC)
XD The stares in season 1 were so cool.
And Kurt's refusal to dance!
And god, do I love kurt's outfits!
Tusofsky: Sexytheunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:02 am (UTC)
STAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARE
missusdane on November 26th, 2010 11:59 pm (UTC)
I really enjoyed your screencaps and the commentaries.
They are really great!
When you put it like this, I can't help but wonder if Max Adler is lying when he says that he didn't know about Karofsky's crush - or whatever it is- on Kurt until he got the script, because you have just wonderfully proved that there definitely is something between our two fav boys:D

oh and...... Texas Rangers!!!
Tusofsky: Sexytheunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:03 am (UTC)
Well he did say once he was playing with the idea of Karofsky having a crush on Kurt. so maybe he was adding it in for fun? and then RM saw the SEXY STARES and was like "HMMMMMMMMM"

YEAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH DO THE CLAW BB
(no subject) - blond_fangirl on November 27th, 2010 08:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Amytigris18 on November 27th, 2010 12:13 am (UTC)
Superb post, my friend! XD I adore your picspams sooo much! <333

Dude! After seeing "Never Been Kissed", I tracked back to the first season to see if I could find any signs that Dave was in the closet. And sure enough there were subtle hints of that fact - at least of what I could tell - especially in "Theatricality".
Azimio seemed to be the most blatantly homophobic of the two - Dave just seems to play along...and take advantage of whenever Azimio is talking in order to stare lustfully at Kurt. ;-P
Seriously, I watched that hallway scene serveral times, and could not get over how long Dave stares at Kurt. Dave likes the pretty!boys, me thinks. ;-)

Also, can I say that I adore Dave's poor attempts at humor? "They looove walk-ins", or "I don't want to have to look at it all day. It makes my eyes hurt." - that line still makes me giggle like crazy! XD Oh, Dave.

Lastly, about Azimio, he and Dave might have had a falling-out...maybe Azimio figured out Dave was secretly gay? All I can think of is if Azimio and Dave had a falling-out, I wonder what the fight scene in the locker room in next week's episode will be about? Azimio is there, but it doesn't look like Dave is. O_o
Tusofsky: HappyDavetheunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:52 am (UTC)
Thank you <3

Oh yes me too. Dave just is kinda follow the leader about it. He only slushed Finn and Puck originally (who I would think picked on Karofsky prior) then Azimio seemed to just come along all LOLILIKEYOU and Karofsky was like YEEE FRIENDS *koalacling*

It really is interesting, like he has a storyline going on in the background no one ever seemed to notice.

His 'humor' honestly cracks me up. Not cause he's actually funny but cause I'm like "OH....DAVE. YOU."
(no subject) - justams on November 27th, 2010 10:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - therealmarajade on November 27th, 2010 02:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nyagcpinkuneko on November 27th, 2010 10:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
ambie720: Kurt/Daveambie720 on November 27th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
You. <3 YOU BB.

It's like House, I'm in love with your picspams all over again! (Even though House is leaving a lot to be desired now-a-days)

I LOLed. Way too much.
Tusofsky: <3theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:53 am (UTC)
YOU <3

<3<3<3
fabelyn: dearfabelyn on November 27th, 2010 12:24 am (UTC)
I love this! So many little looks I hadn't noticed!

Oh, but there's one thing you missed (I'd post the screencap here but my internet connection is so bad right now it took me 5 minutes just to be able to go to this 'reply' page): in the hallway, when they're confronting Kurt and Tina, for less than a second Karofsky's eyes go down to stare at Kurt's...hum...lower region while Azimio is talking. XD
fabelynfabelyn on November 27th, 2010 12:40 am (UTC)
Ok here's the screencap:
http://i56.tinypic.com/2vn5tly.jpg
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
DLGRdlgr on November 27th, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)


I almost freaked 'cause I was like "NNNNOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!! THEY'RE THE SAME HEIGH-...oh wait...Armadillo Shoes. Right. Got it. :B"

Just didn't want my art to be wrong. O_O hahah!

Azimio: "...You moved in with that little Kurt kid and now you got a bad case of the gay."
Watch Karofsky.



AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!11!1!

and why is your jacket so short. ...Not that I mind *tilts head to admire ass*
hahahaha LOLZ I <3 you. XDD!

and


LOVE THIS!

you make me feel stronger about Kurtofsky every day. XDD

Edited at 2010-11-27 12:26 am (UTC)
Tusofsky: Sexytheunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
I think Max is kinda GIANT cause Chris is pretty darn tall even without dem shoes.

<3<3<3
(no subject) - eruwenfuin on November 27th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - to_gild_a_lily on December 4th, 2010 12:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
ben_benten: kurtofskyben_benten on November 27th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
What I really want to happen, is for, if and when Karofsky comes out, I want him to come out to Azimio first and for Azimio to actually not go ballistic and hate him. I've seen this scenario so many times already. The best friend title has to stand for something, and if Azimio was like, fine with it after awhile but never beat him up or made fun of him for it would be amazing.

Love the caps <3 I've been trying to rewatch the first season and look for Karofsky, but you've beaten me to it with caps too! <3
Tusofsky: <3theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
Would be nice but highly unlikely 8c The actor who plays Azimio too is leaving the show, from what I've gathered so, IF he's even gonna have anymore scenes with Max, I doubt they'll be happy ones.

Thanks <3


mmmm your icon
(no subject) - ben_benten on November 27th, 2010 01:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Tusofsky: Sexytheunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
Hahahah
kreyrikreyri on November 27th, 2010 01:09 am (UTC)
omg why you are so amazing i don't even!
Thanks for the awesomeness! I can't help but giggling all the time and that's like 4 a.m. where i live. Oh, my poor roommates =)
Tusofsky: <3theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 01:13 am (UTC)
Heeee thanks so much <3
Ginapee_wee_2005 on November 27th, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
LAUGHING SO HARD THROUGHOUT THIS COMMENTARY.

Fav: Tie between all o_o's and, Oh.
Brittany can fly!?


Tusofsky: Sexytheunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 01:14 am (UTC)
Kurt has the o_o expression down.

...Oh.

<3 C:
pucktheplayer on November 27th, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
LMFAO--"Except tonight. We're going to see 'Phantom' tonight." ROTFL!!!!!!!!
Tusofsky: <3theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 01:14 am (UTC)
C: <3
*something clever*: crazypersoncitadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 01:46 am (UTC)
DUDE DUDE YOU ARE LIKE THE EPITOME OF AWESOMENESS!! YOU MAKE ME WANT TO FLIRT WITH YOU IN A DAVELIKE MANNER AND THEN BLAME YOU FOR MAKING ME DO IT!

*Fixes bangs in a Kurt-esque manner*

You make me lose my composure..... Seriously though this is really amazing and funny and junk like that. :~D
Tusofsky: Want?theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 01:49 am (UTC)
OH ARE YOU GOING TO START SHOVING ME INTO LOCKERS THEN RANDOMLY MAKING OUT WITH ME TOO. THAT KEEPS HAPPENING IN THIS COMMUNITY

...I think I like it.

Mwahaha <3 Glad you like
(no subject) - citadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 02:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 03:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - citadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 04:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 04:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - citadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 04:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 04:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - citadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 06:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 06:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - citadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 06:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 06:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - citadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 07:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - citadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 07:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 07:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - citadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 07:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 07:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - citadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 07:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
Not Glee related but I don't care - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 08:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
BB It don't matter! - citadel_sane on November 27th, 2010 08:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
msbunnigirlmsbunnigirl on November 27th, 2010 01:56 am (UTC)
omg
I laughed so hard. I laughed. So. Hard.

Win. You win the fucking internet. Congratulations.

also, your screenshots of Dave and comments -- it puts a lot of things to light (among them being that max adler obviously is a wonderful actor for putting some spin on karofsky before he was officially outed to the world!)

I love how he's not only surprised but pissed when he learns that finn and kurt are living together.
Tusofsky: Sexytheunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 03:08 am (UTC)
Re: omg
HOORAY

<3

I know wow. I'm glad Max used his idea of 'lol maybe hes in love~' XD GET AN EYEFULL DAVE

I know right? I toyed with the idea that maybe he had a crush on Finn too, but now I'm like, maybe he HATES him cause Kurt obviously likes him. Like in the most recent ep, he appears right after Kurt was being all gushy to Finn. So he felt the need to ASSERT HIS DOMINANCE

and scare the poo out of Kurt
Re: omg - msbunnigirl on November 27th, 2010 03:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: omg - bugchicklv on November 27th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: omg - theunknownsoul on November 27th, 2010 06:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: omg - bugchicklv on November 27th, 2010 06:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: omg - blond_fangirl on November 27th, 2010 08:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: omg - justams on November 27th, 2010 10:34 am (UTC) (Expand)